Technical Program Committee


  • Technical Program Committee Chair
    • Jiun-Lang Huang, National Taiwan University

  • Technical Program Committee Members
    • Davide Appello, STMicroelectronics
    • John Carulli, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
    • Yi-Shing Chang, Intel
    • Ching-Hwa Cheng, Feng-Chia University
    • Vivek Chickermane, Cadence Design Systems
    • Stephan Eggersglüß, Siemens EDA
    • Masahiro Fujita, The University of Tokyo
    • Anne Gattiker, IBM
    • Dimitris Gizopoulos, University of Athens
    • Sybille Hellebrand, University of Paderborn
    • Tsung-Yi Ho, National Tsing Hua University
    • Hao-Chiao Hong, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University
    • Tong-Yu Hsieh, National Sun Yat-sen University
    • Shi-Yu Huang, National Tsing Hua University
    • Tsung-Chu Huang, National Changhua University of Education
    • Chih-Tsun Huang, National Tsing Hua University
    • Michiko Inoue, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
    • Masahiro Ishida, ADVANTEST Corporation
    • Seiji Kajihara, Kyushu Institute of Technology
    • Saqib Khursheed, University of Liverpool
    • Haruo Kobayashi, Gunma University
    • Amit Kumar, Cadence Design Systems
    • James Li, National Taiwan University
    • Jin-Fu Li, National Central University
    • Xiaowei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences
    • Huawei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences
    • Katherine Shu-Min Li, National Sun Yat-sen University
    • Jing-Jia Liou, National Tsing Hua University
    • TM Mak, self
    • Erik Jan Marinissen, IMEC
    • Dimitris Nikolos, University of Patras
    • Alex Orailoglu, University of California, San Diego
    • Rubin Parekhji, Texas Instruments
    • Ilia Polian, University of Stuttgart
    • Srivaths Ravi, Texas Instruments
    • Juergen Schloeffel, Siemens EDA
    • Saghir Shaikh, Braodcom Inc.
    • Meng-Lieh Sheu, National Chi Nan University
    • Matteo Sonza Reorda, Politecnico di Torino
    • Hiroshi Takahashi, Ehime University
    • Kar Meng Thong, Infineon Technologies
    • Daniel Tille, Infineon Technologies
    • Hans Tsai, Siemens EDA
    • Jerzy Tyszer, Poznan University of Technology
    • Gherman Valentin, CEA
    • Prasanth Viswanathan Pillai, Texas Instruments
    • Sying-Jyan Wang, National Chung Hsing University
    • Xiaoqing Wen, Kyushu Institute of Technology
    • Charles H.-P. Wen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University
    • Dong Xiang, Tsinghua University




Supporters
Gold Sponsorship
Industrial Technology Research Institute
Cadence

Silver Sponsorship
Siemens
Synopsys



Powered by Poetry-Life Professional Conference Organizer