Conference Schedule


August 24, 2022 (Wednesday)
Time Event / Place
12:30
|
13:30
Registration
(Foyer, 2F)
13:30
|
16:30
[T1] Tutorial 1
Silicon Lifecycle Management: Trends, Challenges and Solutions
Speaker: Yervant Zorian, Synopsys Inc.
Chair: Shi-Yu Huang, National Tsing Hua University
(Pegasus 室宿廳, 2F)
[T2] Tutorial 2
Device-Aware-Test for Emerging Memories: The means to win the war against unmodeled faults
Speaker: Said Hamdioui, Delft University of Technology
Chair: Hung-Pin (Charles) Wen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University
(Virgo 角宿廳, 2F)
17:30
|
19:00
Welcome Reception
(Shin Yeh Japanese Buffet 欣葉日本料理 新光三越信義新天地A11店)

August 25, 2022 (Thursday)
Time Topic / Speaker / Place
08:00
|
08:40
Registration
(Foyer, 3F)
08:40
|
09:00
Opening Ceremony
(Jadeite 翡翠廳, 3F)
09:00
|
09:50
[K1] Keynote 1
Machine Learning-Based Weak Die Screening
Speaker: Cheng-Wen Wu, National Tsing Hua University
Chair: Soon-Jyh Chang, National Cheng Kung University
(Jadeite 翡翠廳, 3F)
09:50 - 10:10 Break
10:10
|
11:00
[K2] Keynote 2
Toward Correct Understanding and Characterization of Cosmic ray-induced Soft Errors
Speaker: Masanori Hashimoto, Kyoto University
Chair: Hung-Pin (Charles) Wen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University
(Jadeite 翡翠廳, 3F)
11:00
|
11:50
[K3] Keynote 3
Challenges in Design and Test of Compute-in-Memory
Speaker: Meng-Fan (Marvin) Chang, TSMC
Chair: Jiun-Lang Huang, National Taiwan University
(Jadeite 翡翠廳, 3F)
11:50 - 13:30 Lunch
13:30
|
14:45
[A1] Regular Session 1
Memory and Test Structure
Chair: Hao-Chiao Hong, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University
(Pegasus 室宿廳, 2F)
[B1] Special Session 1
Unlocking Value of Data from Silicon to System
Chair: Harry Chen, MediaTek Inc.
(Virgo 角宿廳, 2F)
14:45 - 15:05 Break
15:05
|
16:20
[A2] Regular Session 2
Test Data Analysis
Chair: Tong-Yu Hsieh, National Cheng Kung University
(Pegasus 室宿廳, 2F)
[B2] Industry Session
Latest Technologies and Trends
Chair: Shi-Yu Huang, National Tsing Hua University
(Virgo 角宿廳, 2F)
18:00
|
 
Banquet
(La marée, Gongguan branch 水源會館 公館店)

August 26, 2022 (Friday)
Time Topic / Speaker / Place
08:30
|
09:20
[K4] Keynote 4
A Cambrian Explosion in Electronic System Testing is Dead Ahead
Speaker: Subhasish Mitra, Stanford University
Chair: Chien-Mo (James) Li, National Taiwan University
(LEO 軒轅廳, 2F)
09:20
|
10:10
[K5] Keynote 5
Going beyond Screening
Speaker: Michael Campbell, Qualcomm
Chair: Jing-Jia Liou, National Tsing Hua University
(LEO 軒轅廳, 2F)
10:10 - 10:30 Break
10:30
|
12:00
[A3] Special Session 2
3D IC for the Era of More Than Moore’s Law
Chair: Yang Wu, Siemens EDA
(LEO 軒轅廳, 2F)
12:00 - 13:30 Lunch
13:30
|
14:45
[A4] Regular Session 3
Logic Testing
Chair: Tsung-Chu Huang, National Changhua University of Education
(Pegasus 室宿廳, 2F)
[B4] Invited Session
Testing and Reliability of Computing-In-Memories
Chair: Jin-Fu Li, National Central University
(Virgo 角宿廳, 2F)
14:45 - 15:05 Break
15:05
|
15:55
[A5] Regular Session 4
Design for Security and Reliability
Chair: Hsin-Shu Chen, National Taiwan University
(Pegasus 室宿廳, 2F)
[B5] Regular Session 5
Error Tolerance
Chair: Shyue-Kung Lu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
(Virgo 角宿廳, 2F)
15:55
|
16:15

16:15
|
16:30
Closing
(Virgo 角宿廳, 2F)




Supporters
Gold Sponsorship
Industrial Technology Research Institute
Cadence

Silver Sponsorship
Siemens
Synopsys



Powered by Poetry-Life Professional Conference Organizer